Required documentation to enter Israel
Visa to Israel Application and Fees

Visa Israel Application Form Process:

If you are carrying a passport from a country that isn't on the list, you will need a visa to enter Israel. If you are arriving as a tourist or on business for a stay less than 3 months, you apply for a standard visitor’s visa (B/2). It’s valid for up to 3 months from the date of issue.

The visa application form for Israel can be found here, you will need to submit the form to the Israeli consulate or embassy nearest you.

You will also need to present:

• A passport that is valid for at least 6 months
• A photocopy of your passport
• An order for a roundtrip ticket to and from Israel, with a departure date of under 3 months unless you are applying for a student visa or a work visa
• 2 Passport pictures
• Visa Fee (As of 2016, a regular visitor’s visa, known as B2 costs $ 23.)

Visa processing typically takes about 2 weeks, but it can even take up to a month.
Once in Israel, you can request to extend your visit by submitting an application and paying a fee at one of the regional population administration offices located in most major Israeli cities.